Previous Ambassadors [ fr ]

Start of mandate Name and title
10 November 1941 MM. GARREAU (Roger)
11 September 1943 VIENOT (Pierre), delegate
11 September 1944 M. MASSIGLI (René), ambassador
1 February 1955 CHAUVEL (Jean), ambassador
16 March 1962 CHODRON DE COURCEL (Geoffroy), ambassador
20 April1972 DELARUE CARON DE BEAUMARCHAIS (Jacques), ambassador
20 July 1977 SAUVAGNARGUES (Jean), ambassador
5 January 1981 JACQUIN DE MARGERIE (Emmanuel), ambassador
29 October 1984 VIOT (Jacques), ambassador
1 September 1986 LA BARRE DE NANTEUIL (Luc), ambassador
23 November 1990 DORIN (Bernard), ambassador
13 August 1993 GUEGUINOU (Jean), ambassador
20 August 1998 BERNARD (Daniel), ambassador
30 September 2002 ERRERA (Gérard), ambassador
1 December 2007 GOURDAULT-MONTAGNE (Maurice), ambassador
2 April 2011 EMIÉ (Bernard), ambassador

Published on 17/05/2012

top of the page